Physics Letters B > 2017 > 772 > C > 306-329
Measurements of the charm jet cross section and nuclear modification factor in pPb collisions at sNN=5.02 TeV
Measurements of the charm jet cross section and nuclear modification factor in pPb collisions at sNN=5.02 TeV
A.M. Sirunyan,
A. Tumasyan,
W. Adam,
E. Asilar,
T. Bergauer,
J. Brandstetter,
E. Brondolin,
M. Dragicevic,
J. Erö,
M. Flechl,
M. Friedl,
R. Frühwirth,
V.M. Ghete,
C. Hartl,
N. Hörmann,
J. Hrubec,
M. Jeitler,
A. König,
I. Krätschmer,
D. Liko,
T. Matsushita,
I. Mikulec,
D. Rabady,
N. Rad,
B. Rahbaran,
H. Rohringer,
J. Schieck,
J. Strauss,
W. Waltenberger,
C.-E. Wulz,
O. Dvornikov,
V. Makarenko,
V. Zykunov,
V. Mossolov,
N. Shumeiko,
J. Suarez Gonzalez,
S. Alderweireldt,
E.A. De Wolf,
X. Janssen,
J. Lauwers,
M. Van De Klundert,
H. Van Haevermaet,
P. Van Mechelen,
N. Van Remortel,
A. Van Spilbeeck,
S. Abu Zeid,
F. Blekman,
J. D'Hondt,
N. Daci,
I. De Bruyn,
K. Deroover,
S. Lowette,
S. Moortgat,
L. Moreels,
A. Olbrechts,
Q. Python,
S. Tavernier,
W. Van Doninck,
P. Van Mulders,
I. Van Parijs,
H. Brun,
B. Clerbaux,
G. De Lentdecker,
H. Delannoy,
G. Fasanella,
L. Favart,
R. Goldouzian,
A. Grebenyuk,
G. Karapostoli,
T. Lenzi,
A. Léonard,
J. Luetic,
T. Maerschalk,
A. Marinov,
A. Randle-conde,
T. Seva,
C. Vander Velde,
P. Vanlaer,
D. Vannerom,
R. Yonamine,
F. Zenoni,
F. Zhang,
A. Cimmino,
T. Cornelis,
D. Dobur,
A. Fagot,
G. Garcia,
M. Gul,
I. Khvastunov,
D. Poyraz,
S. Salva,
R. Schöfbeck,
M. Tytgat,
W. Van Driessche,
E. Yazgan,
N. Zaganidis,
H. Bakhshiansohi,
C. Beluffi,
O. Bondu,
S. Brochet,
G. Bruno,
A. Caudron,
S. De Visscher,
C. Delaere,
M. Delcourt,
B. Francois,
A. Giammanco,
A. Jafari,
P. Jez,
M. Komm,
G. Krintiras,
V. Lemaitre,
A. Magitteri,
A. Mertens,
M. Musich,
C. Nuttens,
K. Piotrzkowski,
L. Quertenmont,
M. Selvaggi,
M. Vidal Marono,
S. Wertz,
N. Beliy,
W.L. Aldá Júnior,
F.L. Alves,
G.A. Alves,
L. Brito,
C. Hensel,
A. Moraes,
M.E. Pol,
P. Rebello Teles,
E. Belchior Batista Das Chagas,
W. Carvalho,
J. Chinellato,
A. Custódio,
E.M. Da Costa,
G.G. Da Silveira,
D. De Jesus Damiao,
C. De Oliveira Martins,
S. Fonseca De Souza,
L.M. Huertas Guativa,
H. Malbouisson,
D. Matos Figueiredo,
C. Mora Herrera,
L. Mundim,
H. Nogima,
W.L. Prado Da Silva,
A. Santoro,
A. Sznajder,
E.J. Tonelli Manganote,
A. Vilela Pereira,
S. Ahuja,
C.A. Bernardes,
S. Dogra,
T.R. Fernandez Perez Tomei,
E.M. Gregores,
P.G. Mercadante,
C.S. Moon,
S.F. Novaes,
Sandra S. Padula,
D. Romero Abad,
J.C. Ruiz Vargas,
A. Aleksandrov,
R. Hadjiiska,
P. Iaydjiev,
M. Rodozov,
S. Stoykova,
G. Sultanov,
M. Vutova,
A. Dimitrov,
I. Glushkov,
L. Litov,
B. Pavlov,
P. Petkov,
W. Fang,
M. Ahmad,
J.G. Bian,
G.M. Chen,
H.S. Chen,
M. Chen,
Y. Chen,
T. Cheng,
C.H. Jiang,
D. Leggat,
Z. Liu,
F. Romeo,
S.M. Shaheen,
A. Spiezia,
J. Tao,
C. Wang,
Z. Wang,
H. Zhang,
J. Zhao,
Y. Ban,
G. Chen,
Q. Li,
S. Liu,
Y. Mao,
S.J. Qian,
D. Wang,
Z. Xu,
C. Avila,
A. Cabrera,
L.F. Chaparro Sierra,
C. Florez,
J.P. Gomez,
C.F. González Hernández,
J.D. Ruiz Alvarez,
J.C. Sanabria,
N. Godinovic,
D. Lelas,
I. Puljak,
P.M. Ribeiro Cipriano,
T. Sculac,
Z. Antunovic,
M. Kovac,
V. Brigljevic,
D. Ferencek,
K. Kadija,
B. Mesic,
S. Micanovic,
L. Sudic,
T. Susa,
A. Attikis,
G. Mavromanolakis,
J. Mousa,
C. Nicolaou,
F. Ptochos,
P.A. Razis,
H. Rykaczewski,
D. Tsiakkouri,
M. Finger,
M. Finger,
E. Carrera Jarrin,
E. El-khateeb,
S. Elgammal,
A. Mohamed,
M. Kadastik,
L. Perrini,
M. Raidal,
A. Tiko,
C. Veelken,
P. Eerola,
J. Pekkanen,
M. Voutilainen,
J. Härkönen,
T. Järvinen,
V. Karimäki,
R. Kinnunen,
T. Lampén,
K. Lassila-Perini,
S. Lehti,
T. Lindén,
P. Luukka,
J. Tuominiemi,
E. Tuovinen,
L. Wendland,
J. Talvitie,
T. Tuuva,
M. Besancon,
F. Couderc,
M. Dejardin,
D. Denegri,
B. Fabbro,
J.L. Faure,
C. Favaro,
F. Ferri,
S. Ganjour,
S. Ghosh,
A. Givernaud,
P. Gras,
G. Hamel de Monchenault,
P. Jarry,
I. Kucher,
E. Locci,
M. Machet,
J. Malcles,
J. Rander,
A. Rosowsky,
M. Titov,
A. Zghiche,
A. Abdulsalam,
I. Antropov,
S. Baffioni,
F. Beaudette,
P. Busson,
L. Cadamuro,
E. Chapon,
C. Charlot,
O. Davignon,
R. Granier de Cassagnac,
M. Jo,
S. Lisniak,
P. Miné,
M. Nguyen,
C. Ochando,
G. Ortona,
P. Paganini,
P. Pigard,
S. Regnard,
R. Salerno,
Y. Sirois,
T. Strebler,
Y. Yilmaz,
A. Zabi,
J.-L. Agram,
J. Andrea,
A. Aubin,
D. Bloch,
J.-M. Brom,
M. Buttignol,
E.C. Chabert,
N. Chanon,
C. Collard,
E. Conte,
X. Coubez,
J.-C. Fontaine,
D. Gelé,
U. Goerlach,
A.-C. Le Bihan,
K. Skovpen,
P. Van Hove,
S. Gadrat,
S. Beauceron,
C. Bernet,
G. Boudoul,
C.A. Carrillo Montoya,
R. Chierici,
D. Contardo,
B. Courbon,
P. Depasse,
H. El Mamouni,
J. Fan,
J. Fay,
S. Gascon,
M. Gouzevitch,
G. Grenier,
B. Ille,
F. Lagarde,
I.B. Laktineh,
M. Lethuillier,
L. Mirabito,
A.L. Pequegnot,
S. Perries,
A. Popov,
D. Sabes,
V. Sordini,
M. Vander Donckt,
P. Verdier,
S. Viret,
A. Khvedelidze,
I. Bagaturia,
C. Autermann,
S. Beranek,
L. Feld,
A. Heister,
M.K. Kiesel,
K. Klein,
M. Lipinski,
A. Ostapchuk,
M. Preuten,
F. Raupach,
S. Schael,
C. Schomakers,
J. Schulz,
T. Verlage,
H. Weber,
V. Zhukov,
A. Albert,
M. Brodski,
E. Dietz-Laursonn,
D. Duchardt,
M. Endres,
M. Erdmann,
S. Erdweg,
T. Esch,
R. Fischer,
A. Güth,
M. Hamer,
T. Hebbeker,
C. Heidemann,
K. Hoepfner,
S. Knutzen,
M. Merschmeyer,
A. Meyer,
P. Millet,
S. Mukherjee,
M. Olschewski,
K. Padeken,
T. Pook,
M. Radziej,
H. Reithler,
M. Rieger,
F. Scheuch,
L. Sonnenschein,
D. Teyssier,
S. Thüer,
V. Cherepanov,
G. Flügge,
B. Kargoll,
T. Kress,
A. Künsken,
J. Lingemann,
T. Müller,
A. Nehrkorn,
A. Nowack,
C. Pistone,
O. Pooth,
A. Stahl,
M. Aldaya Martin,
T. Arndt,
C. Asawatangtrakuldee,
K. Beernaert,
O. Behnke,
U. Behrens,
A.A. Bin Anuar,
K. Borras,
A. Campbell,
P. Connor,
C. Contreras-Campana,
F. Costanza,
C. Diez Pardos,
G. Dolinska,
G. Eckerlin,
D. Eckstein,
T. Eichhorn,
E. Eren,
E. Gallo,
J. Garay Garcia,
A. Geiser,
A. Gizhko,
J.M. Grados Luyando,
P. Gunnellini,
A. Harb,
J. Hauk,
M. Hempel,
H. Jung,
A. Kalogeropoulos,
O. Karacheban,
M. Kasemann,
J. Keaveney,
C. Kleinwort,
I. Korol,
D. Krücker,
W. Lange,
A. Lelek,
J. Leonard,
K. Lipka,
A. Lobanov,
W. Lohmann,
R. Mankel,
I.-A. Melzer-Pellmann,
A.B. Meyer,
G. Mittag,
J. Mnich,
A. Mussgiller,
E. Ntomari,
D. Pitzl,
R. Placakyte,
A. Raspereza,
B. Roland,
M.Ö. Sahin,
P. Saxena,
T. Schoerner-Sadenius,
C. Seitz,
S. Spannagel,
N. Stefaniuk,
G.P. Van Onsem,
R. Walsh,
C. Wissing,
V. Blobel,
M. Centis Vignali,
A.R. Draeger,
T. Dreyer,
E. Garutti,
D. Gonzalez,
J. Haller,
M. Hoffmann,
A. Junkes,
R. Klanner,
R. Kogler,
N. Kovalchuk,
T. Lapsien,
T. Lenz,
I. Marchesini,
D. Marconi,
M. Meyer,
M. Niedziela,
D. Nowatschin,
F. Pantaleo,
T. Peiffer,
A. Perieanu,
J. Poehlsen,
C. Sander,
C. Scharf,
P. Schleper,
A. Schmidt,
S. Schumann,
J. Schwandt,
H. Stadie,
G. Steinbrück,
F.M. Stober,
M. Stöver,
H. Tholen,
D. Troendle,
E. Usai,
L. Vanelderen,
A. Vanhoefer,
B. Vormwald,
M. Akbiyik,
C. Barth,
S. Baur,
C. Baus,
J. Berger,
E. Butz,
R. Caspart,
T. Chwalek,
F. Colombo,
W. De Boer,
A. Dierlamm,
S. Fink,
B. Freund,
R. Friese,
M. Giffels,
A. Gilbert,
P. Goldenzweig,
D. Haitz,
F. Hartmann,
S.M. Heindl,
U. Husemann,
I. Katkov,
S. Kudella,
H. Mildner,
M.U. Mozer,
Th. Müller,
M. Plagge,
G. Quast,
K. Rabbertz,
S. Röcker,
F. Roscher,
M. Schröder,
I. Shvetsov,
G. Sieber,
H.J. Simonis,
R. Ulrich,
S. Wayand,
M. Weber,
T. Weiler,
S. Williamson,
C. Wöhrmann,
R. Wolf,
G. Anagnostou,
G. Daskalakis,
T. Geralis,
V.A. Giakoumopoulou,
A. Kyriakis,
D. Loukas,
I. Topsis-Giotis,
S. Kesisoglou,
A. Panagiotou,
N. Saoulidou,
E. Tziaferi,
I. Evangelou,
G. Flouris,
C. Foudas,
P. Kokkas,
N. Loukas,
N. Manthos,
I. Papadopoulos,
E. Paradas,
N. Filipovic,
G. Bencze,
C. Hajdu,
D. Horvath,
F. Sikler,
V. Veszpremi,
G. Vesztergombi,
A.J. Zsigmond,
N. Beni,
S. Czellar,
J. Karancsi,
A. Makovec,
J. Molnar,
Z. Szillasi,
M. Bartók,
P. Raics,
Z.L. Trocsanyi,
B. Ujvari,
S. Bahinipati,
S. Choudhury,
P. Mal,
K. Mandal,
A. Nayak,
D.K. Sahoo,
N. Sahoo,
S.K. Swain,
S. Bansal,
S.B. Beri,
V. Bhatnagar,
R. Chawla,
U. Bhawandeep,
A.K. Kalsi,
A. Kaur,
M. Kaur,
R. Kumar,
P. Kumari,
A. Mehta,
M. Mittal,
J.B. Singh,
G. Walia,
Ashok Kumar,
A. Bhardwaj,
B.C. Choudhary,
R.B. Garg,
S. Keshri,
S. Malhotra,
M. Naimuddin,
N. Nishu,
K. Ranjan,
R. Sharma,
V. Sharma,
R. Bhattacharya,
S. Bhattacharya,
K. Chatterjee,
S. Dey,
S. Dutt,
S. Dutta,
S. Ghosh,
N. Majumdar,
A. Modak,
K. Mondal,
S. Mukhopadhyay,
S. Nandan,
A. Purohit,
A. Roy,
D. Roy,
S. Roy Chowdhury,
S. Sarkar,
M. Sharan,
S. Thakur,
P.K. Behera,
R. Chudasama,
D. Dutta,
V. Jha,
V. Kumar,
A.K. Mohanty,
P.K. Netrakanti,
L.M. Pant,
P. Shukla,
A. Topkar,
T. Aziz,
S. Dugad,
G. Kole,
B. Mahakud,
S. Mitra,
G.B. Mohanty,
B. Parida,
N. Sur,
B. Sutar,
S. Banerjee,
S. Bhowmik,
R.K. Dewanjee,
S. Ganguly,
M. Guchait,
Sa. Jain,
S. Kumar,
M. Maity,
G. Majumder,
K. Mazumdar,
T. Sarkar,
N. Wickramage,
S. Chauhan,
S. Dube,
V. Hegde,
A. Kapoor,
K. Kothekar,
S. Pandey,
A. Rane,
S. Sharma,
S. Chenarani,
E. Eskandari Tadavani,
S.M. Etesami,
A. Fahim,
M. Khakzad,
M. Mohammadi Najafabadi,
M. Naseri,
S. Paktinat Mehdiabadi,
F. Rezaei Hosseinabadi,
B. Safarzadeh,
M. Zeinali,
M. Felcini,
M. Grunewald,
M. Abbrescia,
C. Calabria,
C. Caputo,
A. Colaleo,
D. Creanza,
L. Cristella,
N. De Filippis,
M. De Palma,
L. Fiore,
G. Iaselli,
G. Maggi,
M. Maggi,
G. Miniello,
S. My,
S. Nuzzo,
A. Pompili,
G. Pugliese,
R. Radogna,
A. Ranieri,
G. Selvaggi,
A. Sharma,
L. Silvestris,
R. Venditti,
P. Verwilligen,
G. Abbiendi,
C. Battilana,
D. Bonacorsi,
S. Braibant-Giacomelli,
L. Brigliadori,
R. Campanini,
P. Capiluppi,
A. Castro,
F.R. Cavallo,
S.S. Chhibra,
G. Codispoti,
M. Cuffiani,
G.M. Dallavalle,
F. Fabbri,
A. Fanfani,
D. Fasanella,
P. Giacomelli,
C. Grandi,
L. Guiducci,
S. Marcellini,
G. Masetti,
A. Montanari,
F.L. Navarria,
A. Perrotta,
A.M. Rossi,
T. Rovelli,
G.P. Siroli,
N. Tosi,
S. Albergo,
S. Costa,
A. Di Mattia,
F. Giordano,
R. Potenza,
A. Tricomi,
C. Tuve,
G. Barbagli,
V. Ciulli,
C. Civinini,
R. D'Alessandro,
E. Focardi,
P. Lenzi,
M. Meschini,
S. Paoletti,
G. Sguazzoni,
L. Viliani,
L. Benussi,
S. Bianco,
F. Fabbri,
D. Piccolo,
F. Primavera,
V. Calvelli,
F. Ferro,
M. Lo Vetere,
M.R. Monge,
E. Robutti,
S. Tosi,
L. Brianza,
F. Brivio,
M.E. Dinardo,
S. Fiorendi,
S. Gennai,
A. Ghezzi,
P. Govoni,
M. Malberti,
S. Malvezzi,
R.A. Manzoni,
D. Menasce,
L. Moroni,
M. Paganoni,
D. Pedrini,
S. Pigazzini,
S. Ragazzi,
T. Tabarelli de Fatis,
S. Buontempo,
N. Cavallo,
G. De Nardo,
S. Di Guida,
M. Esposito,
F. Fabozzi,
F. Fienga,
A.O.M. Iorio,
G. Lanza,
L. Lista,
S. Meola,
P. Paolucci,
C. Sciacca,
F. Thyssen,
P. Azzi,
N. Bacchetta,
L. Benato,
A. Boletti,
R. Carlin,
P. Checchia,
M. Dall'Osso,
P. De Castro Manzano,
T. Dorigo,
U. Dosselli,
S. Fantinel,
F. Fanzago,
F. Gasparini,
U. Gasparini,
A. Gozzelino,
S. Lacaprara,
M. Margoni,
A.T. Meneguzzo,
F. Montecassiano,
J. Pazzini,
N. Pozzobon,
P. Ronchese,
F. Simonetto,
E. Torassa,
M. Zanetti,
P. Zotto,
A. Braghieri,
A. Magnani,
P. Montagna,
S.P. Ratti,
V. Re,
C. Riccardi,
P. Salvini,
I. Vai,
P. Vitulo,
L. Alunni Solestizi,
G.M. Bilei,
D. Ciangottini,
L. Fanò,
P. Lariccia,
R. Leonardi,
G. Mantovani,
M. Menichelli,
A. Saha,
A. Santocchia,
K. Androsov,
P. Azzurri,
G. Bagliesi,
J. Bernardini,
T. Boccali,
R. Castaldi,
M.A. Ciocci,
R. Dell'Orso,
S. Donato,
G. Fedi,
A. Giassi,
M.T. Grippo,
F. Ligabue,
T. Lomtadze,
L. Martini,
A. Messineo,
F. Palla,
A. Rizzi,
A. Savoy-Navarro,
P. Spagnolo,
R. Tenchini,
G. Tonelli,
A. Venturi,
P.G. Verdini,
L. Barone,
F. Cavallari,
M. Cipriani,
D. Del Re,
M. Diemoz,
S. Gelli,
E. Longo,
F. Margaroli,
B. Marzocchi,
P. Meridiani,
G. Organtini,
R. Paramatti,
F. Preiato,
S. Rahatlou,
C. Rovelli,
F. Santanastasio,
N. Amapane,
R. Arcidiacono,
S. Argiro,
M. Arneodo,
N. Bartosik,
R. Bellan,
C. Biino,
N. Cartiglia,
F. Cenna,
M. Costa,
R. Covarelli,
A. Degano,
N. Demaria,
L. Finco,
B. Kiani,
C. Mariotti,
S. Maselli,
E. Migliore,
V. Monaco,
E. Monteil,
M. Monteno,
M.M. Obertino,
L. Pacher,
N. Pastrone,
M. Pelliccioni,
G.L. Pinna Angioni,
F. Ravera,
A. Romero,
M. Ruspa,
R. Sacchi,
K. Shchelina,
V. Sola,
A. Solano,
A. Staiano,
P. Traczyk,
S. Belforte,
M. Casarsa,
F. Cossutti,
G. Della Ricca,
A. Zanetti,
D.H. Kim,
G.N. Kim,
M.S. Kim,
S. Lee,
S.W. Lee,
Y.D. Oh,
S. Sekmen,
D.C. Son,
Y.C. Yang,
A. Lee,
H. Kim,
J.A. Brochero Cifuentes,
T.J. Kim,
S. Cho,
S. Choi,
Y. Go,
D. Gyun,
S. Ha,
B. Hong,
Y. Jo,
Y. Kim,
B. Lee,
K. Lee,
K.S. Lee,
S. Lee,
J. Lim,
S.K. Park,
Y. Roh,
J. Almond,
J. Kim,
H. Lee,
S.B. Oh,
B.C. Radburn-Smith,
S.h. Seo,
U.K. Yang,
H.D. Yoo,
G.B. Yu,
M. Choi,
H. Kim,
J.H. Kim,
J.S.H. Lee,
I.C. Park,
G. Ryu,
M.S. Ryu,
Y. Choi,
J. Goh,
C. Hwang,
J. Lee,
I. Yu,
V. Dudenas,
A. Juodagalvis,
J. Vaitkus,
I. Ahmed,
Z.A. Ibrahim,
J.R. Komaragiri,
M.A.B. Md Ali,
F. Mohamad Idris,
W.A.T. Wan Abdullah,
M.N. Yusli,
Z. Zolkapli,
H. Castilla-Valdez,
E. De La Cruz-Burelo,
I. Heredia-De La Cruz,
A. Hernandez-Almada,
R. Lopez-Fernandez,
R. Magaña Villalba,
J. Mejia Guisao,
A. Sanchez-Hernandez,
S. Carrillo Moreno,
C. Oropeza Barrera,
F. Vazquez Valencia,
S. Carpinteyro,
I. Pedraza,
H.A. Salazar Ibarguen,
C. Uribe Estrada,
A. Morelos Pineda,
D. Krofcheck,
P.H. Butler,
A. Ahmad,
M. Ahmad,
Q. Hassan,
H.R. Hoorani,
W.A. Khan,
A. Saddique,
M.A. Shah,
M. Shoaib,
M. Waqas,
H. Bialkowska,
M. Bluj,
B. Boimska,
T. Frueboes,
M. Górski,
M. Kazana,
K. Nawrocki,
K. Romanowska-Rybinska,
M. Szleper,
P. Zalewski,
K. Bunkowski,
A. Byszuk,
K. Doroba,
A. Kalinowski,
M. Konecki,
J. Krolikowski,
M. Misiura,
M. Olszewski,
M. Walczak,
P. Bargassa,
C. Beirão Da Cruz E Silva,
B. Calpas,
A. Di Francesco,
P. Faccioli,
P.G. Ferreira Parracho,
M. Gallinaro,
J. Hollar,
N. Leonardo,
L. Lloret Iglesias,
M.V. Nemallapudi,
J. Rodrigues Antunes,
J. Seixas,
O. Toldaiev,
D. Vadruccio,
J. Varela,
P. Vischia,
S. Afanasiev,
P. Bunin,
M. Gavrilenko,
I. Golutvin,
I. Gorbunov,
A. Kamenev,
V. Karjavin,
A. Lanev,
A. Malakhov,
V. Matveev,
V. Palichik,
V. Perelygin,
S. Shmatov,
S. Shulha,
N. Skatchkov,
V. Smirnov,
N. Voytishin,
A. Zarubin,
L. Chtchipounov,
V. Golovtsov,
Y. Ivanov,
V. Kim,
E. Kuznetsova,
V. Murzin,
V. Oreshkin,
V. Sulimov,
A. Vorobyev,
Yu. Andreev,
A. Dermenev,
S. Gninenko,
N. Golubev,
A. Karneyeu,
M. Kirsanov,
N. Krasnikov,
A. Pashenkov,
D. Tlisov,
A. Toropin,
V. Epshteyn,
V. Gavrilov,
N. Lychkovskaya,
V. Popov,
I. Pozdnyakov,
G. Safronov,
A. Spiridonov,
M. Toms,
E. Vlasov,
A. Zhokin,
A. Bylinkin,
R. Chistov,
M. Danilov,
S. Polikarpov,
V. Andreev,
M. Azarkin,
I. Dremin,
M. Kirakosyan,
A. Leonidov,
A. Terkulov,
A. Baskakov,
A. Belyaev,
E. Boos,
A. Demiyanov,
A. Ershov,
A. Gribushin,
O. Kodolova,
V. Korotkikh,
I. Lokhtin,
I. Miagkov,
S. Obraztsov,
S. Petrushanko,
V. Savrin,
A. Snigirev,
I. Vardanyan,
V. Blinov,
Y. Skovpen,
D. Shtol,
I. Azhgirey,
I. Bayshev,
S. Bitioukov,
D. Elumakhov,
V. Kachanov,
A. Kalinin,
D. Konstantinov,
V. Krychkine,
V. Petrov,
R. Ryutin,
A. Sobol,
S. Troshin,
N. Tyurin,
A. Uzunian,
A. Volkov,
P. Adzic,
P. Cirkovic,
D. Devetak,
M. Dordevic,
J. Milosevic,
V. Rekovic,
J. Alcaraz Maestre,
M. Barrio Luna,
E. Calvo,
M. Cerrada,
M. Chamizo Llatas,
N. Colino,
B. De La Cruz,
A. Delgado Peris,
A. Escalante Del Valle,
C. Fernandez Bedoya,
J.P. Fernández Ramos,
J. Flix,
M.C. Fouz,
P. Garcia-Abia,
O. Gonzalez Lopez,
S. Goy Lopez,
J.M. Hernandez,
M.I. Josa,
E. Navarro De Martino,
A. Pérez-Calero Yzquierdo,
J. Puerta Pelayo,
A. Quintario Olmeda,
I. Redondo,
L. Romero,
M.S. Soares,
J.F. de Trocóniz,
M. Missiroli,
D. Moran,
J. Cuevas,
J. Fernandez Menendez,
I. Gonzalez Caballero,
J.R. González Fernández,
E. Palencia Cortezon,
S. Sanchez Cruz,
I. Suárez Andrés,
J.M. Vizan Garcia,
I.J. Cabrillo,
A. Calderon,
J.R. Castiñeiras De Saa,
E. Curras,
M. Fernandez,
J. Garcia-Ferrero,
G. Gomez,
A. Lopez Virto,
J. Marco,
C. Martinez Rivero,
F. Matorras,
J. Piedra Gomez,
T. Rodrigo,
A. Ruiz-Jimeno,
L. Scodellaro,
N. Trevisani,
I. Vila,
R. Vilar Cortabitarte,
D. Abbaneo,
E. Auffray,
G. Auzinger,
M. Bachtis,
P. Baillon,
A.H. Ball,
D. Barney,
P. Bloch,
A. Bocci,
A. Bonato,
C. Botta,
T. Camporesi,
R. Castello,
M. Cepeda,
G. Cerminara,
M. D'Alfonso,
D. d'Enterria,
A. Dabrowski,
V. Daponte,
A. David,
M. De Gruttola,
A. De Roeck,
E. Di Marco,
M. Dobson,
B. Dorney,
T. du Pree,
D. Duggan,
M. Dünser,
N. Dupont,
A. Elliott-Peisert,
S. Fartoukh,
G. Franzoni,
J. Fulcher,
W. Funk,
D. Gigi,
K. Gill,
M. Girone,
F. Glege,
D. Gulhan,
S. Gundacker,
M. Guthoff,
J. Hammer,
P. Harris,
J. Hegeman,
V. Innocente,
P. Janot,
J. Kieseler,
H. Kirschenmann,
V. Knünz,
A. Kornmayer,
M.J. Kortelainen,
K. Kousouris,
M. Krammer,
C. Lange,
P. Lecoq,
C. Lourenço,
M.T. Lucchini,
L. Malgeri,
M. Mannelli,
A. Martelli,
F. Meijers,
J.A. Merlin,
S. Mersi,
E. Meschi,
P. Milenovic,
F. Moortgat,
S. Morovic,
M. Mulders,
H. Neugebauer,
S. Orfanelli,
L. Orsini,
L. Pape,
E. Perez,
M. Peruzzi,
A. Petrilli,
G. Petrucciani,
A. Pfeiffer,
M. Pierini,
A. Racz,
T. Reis,
G. Rolandi,
M. Rovere,
M. Ruan,
H. Sakulin,
J.B. Sauvan,
C. Schäfer,
C. Schwick,
M. Seidel,
A. Sharma,
P. Silva,
P. Sphicas,
J. Steggemann,
M. Stoye,
Y. Takahashi,
M. Tosi,
D. Treille,
A. Triossi,
A. Tsirou,
V. Veckalns,
G.I. Veres,
M. Verweij,
N. Wardle,
H.K. Wöhri,
A. Zagozdzinska,
W.D. Zeuner,
W. Bertl,
K. Deiters,
W. Erdmann,
R. Horisberger,
Q. Ingram,
H.C. Kaestli,
D. Kotlinski,
U. Langenegger,
T. Rohe,
F. Bachmair,
L. Bäni,
L. Bianchini,
B. Casal,
G. Dissertori,
M. Dittmar,
M. Donegà,
C. Grab,
C. Heidegger,
D. Hits,
J. Hoss,
G. Kasieczka,
P. Lecomte,
W. Lustermann,
B. Mangano,
M. Marionneau,
P. Martinez Ruiz del Arbol,
M. Masciovecchio,
M.T. Meinhard,
D. Meister,
F. Micheli,
P. Musella,
F. Nessi-Tedaldi,
F. Pandolfi,
J. Pata,
F. Pauss,
G. Perrin,
L. Perrozzi,
M. Quittnat,
M. Rossini,
M. Schönenberger,
A. Starodumov,
V.R. Tavolaro,
K. Theofilatos,
R. Wallny,
T.K. Aarrestad,
C. Amsler,
L. Caminada,
M.F. Canelli,
A. De Cosa,
C. Galloni,
A. Hinzmann,
T. Hreus,
B. Kilminster,
J. Ngadiuba,
D. Pinna,
G. Rauco,
P. Robmann,
D. Salerno,
Y. Yang,
A. Zucchetta,
V. Candelise,
T.H. Doan,
Sh. Jain,
R. Khurana,
M. Konyushikhin,
C.M. Kuo,
W. Lin,
Y.J. Lu,
A. Pozdnyakov,
S.S. Yu,
Arun Kumar,
P. Chang,
Y.H. Chang,
Y.W. Chang,
Y. Chao,
K.F. Chen,
P.H. Chen,
C. Dietz,
F. Fiori,
W.-S. Hou,
Y. Hsiung,
Y.F. Liu,
R.-S. Lu,
M. Miñano Moya,
E. Paganis,
A. Psallidas,
J.f. Tsai,
Y.M. Tzeng,
B. Asavapibhop,
G. Singh,
N. Srimanobhas,
N. Suwonjandee,
A. Adiguzel,
M.N. Bakirci,
S. Damarseckin,
Z.S. Demiroglu,
C. Dozen,
E. Eskut,
S. Girgis,
G. Gokbulut,
Y. Guler,
I. Hos,
E.E. Kangal,
O. Kara,
U. Kiminsu,
M. Oglakci,
G. Onengut,
K. Ozdemir,
S. Ozturk,
A. Polatoz,
D. Sunar Cerci,
S. Turkcapar,
I.S. Zorbakir,
C. Zorbilmez,
B. Bilin,
S. Bilmis,
B. Isildak,
G. Karapinar,
M. Yalvac,
M. Zeyrek,
E. Gülmez,
M. Kaya,
O. Kaya,
E.A. Yetkin,
T. Yetkin,
A. Cakir,
K. Cankocak,
S. Sen,
B. Grynyov,
L. Levchuk,
P. Sorokin,
R. Aggleton,
F. Ball,
L. Beck,
J.J. Brooke,
D. Burns,
E. Clement,
D. Cussans,
H. Flacher,
J. Goldstein,
M. Grimes,
G.P. Heath,
H.F. Heath,
J. Jacob,
L. Kreczko,
C. Lucas,
D.M. Newbold,
S. Paramesvaran,
A. Poll,
T. Sakuma,
S. Seif El Nasr-storey,
D. Smith,
V.J. Smith,
A. Belyaev,
C. Brew,
R.M. Brown,
L. Calligaris,
D. Cieri,
D.J.A. Cockerill,
J.A. Coughlan,
K. Harder,
S. Harper,
E. Olaiya,
D. Petyt,
C.H. Shepherd-Themistocleous,
A. Thea,
I.R. Tomalin,
T. Williams,
M. Baber,
R. Bainbridge,
O. Buchmuller,
A. Bundock,
D. Burton,
S. Casasso,
M. Citron,
D. Colling,
L. Corpe,
P. Dauncey,
G. Davies,
A. De Wit,
M. Della Negra,
R. Di Maria,
P. Dunne,
A. Elwood,
D. Futyan,
Y. Haddad,
G. Hall,
G. Iles,
T. James,
R. Lane,
C. Laner,
R. Lucas,
L. Lyons,
A.-M. Magnan,
S. Malik,
L. Mastrolorenzo,
J. Nash,
A. Nikitenko,
J. Pela,
B. Penning,
M. Pesaresi,
D.M. Raymond,
A. Richards,
A. Rose,
C. Seez,
S. Summers,
A. Tapper,
K. Uchida,
M. Vazquez Acosta,
T. Virdee,
J. Wright,
S.C. Zenz,
J.E. Cole,
P.R. Hobson,
A. Khan,
P. Kyberd,
D. Leslie,
I.D. Reid,
P. Symonds,
L. Teodorescu,
M. Turner,
A. Borzou,
K. Call,
J. Dittmann,
K. Hatakeyama,
H. Liu,
N. Pastika,
S.I. Cooper,
C. Henderson,
P. Rumerio,
C. West,
D. Arcaro,
A. Avetisyan,
T. Bose,
D. Gastler,
D. Rankin,
C. Richardson,
J. Rohlf,
L. Sulak,
D. Zou,
G. Benelli,
E. Berry,
D. Cutts,
A. Garabedian,
J. Hakala,
U. Heintz,
J.M. Hogan,
O. Jesus,
K.H.M. Kwok,
E. Laird,
G. Landsberg,
Z. Mao,
M. Narain,
S. Piperov,
S. Sagir,
E. Spencer,
R. Syarif,
R. Breedon,
G. Breto,
D. Burns,
M. Calderon De La Barca Sanchez,
S. Chauhan,
M. Chertok,
J. Conway,
R. Conway,
P.T. Cox,
R. Erbacher,
C. Flores,
G. Funk,
M. Gardner,
W. Ko,
R. Lander,
C. Mclean,
M. Mulhearn,
D. Pellett,
J. Pilot,
S. Shalhout,
J. Smith,
M. Squires,
D. Stolp,
M. Tripathi,
C. Bravo,
R. Cousins,
A. Dasgupta,
P. Everaerts,
A. Florent,
J. Hauser,
M. Ignatenko,
N. Mccoll,
D. Saltzberg,
C. Schnaible,
E. Takasugi,
V. Valuev,
M. Weber,
E. Bouvier,
K. Burt,
R. Clare,
J. Ellison,
J.W. Gary,
S.M.A. Ghiasi Shirazi,
G. Hanson,
J. Heilman,
P. Jandir,
E. Kennedy,
F. Lacroix,
O.R. Long,
M. Olmedo Negrete,
M.I. Paneva,
A. Shrinivas,
W. Si,
H. Wei,
S. Wimpenny,
B.R. Yates,
J.G. Branson,
G.B. Cerati,
S. Cittolin,
M. Derdzinski,
R. Gerosa,
A. Holzner,
D. Klein,
V. Krutelyov,
J. Letts,
I. Macneill,
D. Olivito,
S. Padhi,
M. Pieri,
M. Sani,
V. Sharma,
S. Simon,
M. Tadel,
A. Vartak,
S. Wasserbaech,
C. Welke,
J. Wood,
F. Würthwein,
A. Yagil,
G. Zevi Della Porta,
N. Amin,
R. Bhandari,
J. Bradmiller-Feld,
C. Campagnari,
A. Dishaw,
V. Dutta,
M. Franco Sevilla,
C. George,
F. Golf,
L. Gouskos,
J. Gran,
R. Heller,
J. Incandela,
S.D. Mullin,
A. Ovcharova,
H. Qu,
J. Richman,
D. Stuart,
I. Suarez,
J. Yoo,
D. Anderson,
J. Bendavid,
A. Bornheim,
J. Bunn,
Y. Chen,
J. Duarte,
J.M. Lawhorn,
A. Mott,
H.B. Newman,
C. Pena,
M. Spiropulu,
J.R. Vlimant,
S. Xie,
R.Y. Zhu,
M.B. Andrews,
T. Ferguson,
M. Paulini,
J. Russ,
M. Sun,
H. Vogel,
I. Vorobiev,
M. Weinberg,
J.P. Cumalat,
W.T. Ford,
F. Jensen,
A. Johnson,
M. Krohn,
T. Mulholland,
K. Stenson,
S.R. Wagner,
J. Alexander,
J. Chaves,
J. Chu,
S. Dittmer,
K. Mcdermott,
N. Mirman,
G. Nicolas Kaufman,
J.R. Patterson,
A. Rinkevicius,
A. Ryd,
L. Skinnari,
L. Soffi,
S.M. Tan,
Z. Tao,
J. Thom,
J. Tucker,
P. Wittich,
M. Zientek,
D. Winn,
S. Abdullin,
M. Albrow,
G. Apollinari,
A. Apresyan,
S. Banerjee,
L.A.T. Bauerdick,
A. Beretvas,
J. Berryhill,
P.C. Bhat,
G. Bolla,
K. Burkett,
J.N. Butler,
H.W.K. Cheung,
F. Chlebana,
S. Cihangir,
M. Cremonesi,
V.D. Elvira,
I. Fisk,
J. Freeman,
E. Gottschalk,
L. Gray,
D. Green,
S. Grünendahl,
O. Gutsche,
D. Hare,
R.M. Harris,
S. Hasegawa,
J. Hirschauer,
Z. Hu,
B. Jayatilaka,
S. Jindariani,
M. Johnson,
U. Joshi,
B. Klima,
B. Kreis,
S. Lammel,
J. Linacre,
D. Lincoln,
R. Lipton,
M. Liu,
T. Liu,
R. Lopes De Sá,
J. Lykken,
K. Maeshima,
N. Magini,
J.M. Marraffino,
S. Maruyama,
D. Mason,
P. McBride,
P. Merkel,
S. Mrenna,
S. Nahn,
V. O'Dell,
K. Pedro,
O. Prokofyev,
G. Rakness,
L. Ristori,
E. Sexton-Kennedy,
A. Soha,
W.J. Spalding,
L. Spiegel,
S. Stoynev,
J. Strait,
N. Strobbe,
L. Taylor,
S. Tkaczyk,
N.V. Tran,
L. Uplegger,
E.W. Vaandering,
C. Vernieri,
M. Verzocchi,
R. Vidal,
M. Wang,
H.A. Weber,
A. Whitbeck,
Y. Wu,
D. Acosta,
P. Avery,
P. Bortignon,
D. Bourilkov,
A. Brinkerhoff,
A. Carnes,
M. Carver,
D. Curry,
S. Das,
R.D. Field,
I.K. Furic,
J. Konigsberg,
A. Korytov,
J.F. Low,
P. Ma,
K. Matchev,
H. Mei,
G. Mitselmakher,
D. Rank,
L. Shchutska,
D. Sperka,
L. Thomas,
J. Wang,
S. Wang,
J. Yelton,
S. Linn,
P. Markowitz,
G. Martinez,
J.L. Rodriguez,
A. Ackert,
J.R. Adams,
T. Adams,
A. Askew,
S. Bein,
B. Diamond,
S. Hagopian,
V. Hagopian,
K.F. Johnson,
H. Prosper,
A. Santra,
R. Yohay,
M.M. Baarmand,
V. Bhopatkar,
S. Colafranceschi,
M. Hohlmann,
D. Noonan,
T. Roy,
F. Yumiceva,
M.R. Adams,
L. Apanasevich,
D. Berry,
R.R. Betts,
I. Bucinskaite,
R. Cavanaugh,
O. Evdokimov,
L. Gauthier,
C.E. Gerber,
D.J. Hofman,
K. Jung,
P. Kurt,
C. O'Brien,
I.D. Sandoval Gonzalez,
P. Turner,
N. Varelas,
H. Wang,
Z. Wu,
M. Zakaria,
J. Zhang,
B. Bilki,
W. Clarida,
K. Dilsiz,
S. Durgut,
R.P. Gandrajula,
M. Haytmyradov,
V. Khristenko,
J.-P. Merlo,
H. Mermerkaya,
A. Mestvirishvili,
A. Moeller,
J. Nachtman,
H. Ogul,
Y. Onel,
F. Ozok,
A. Penzo,
C. Snyder,
E. Tiras,
J. Wetzel,
K. Yi,
I. Anderson,
B. Blumenfeld,
A. Cocoros,
N. Eminizer,
D. Fehling,
L. Feng,
A.V. Gritsan,
P. Maksimovic,
C. Martin,
M. Osherson,
J. Roskes,
U. Sarica,
M. Swartz,
M. Xiao,
Y. Xin,
C. You,
A. Al-bataineh,
P. Baringer,
A. Bean,
S. Boren,
J. Bowen,
C. Bruner,
J. Castle,
L. Forthomme,
R.P. Kenny III,
S. Khalil,
A. Kropivnitskaya,
D. Majumder,
W. Mcbrayer,
M. Murray,
S. Sanders,
R. Stringer,
J.D. Tapia Takaki,
Q. Wang,
A. Ivanov,
K. Kaadze,
Y. Maravin,
A. Mohammadi,
L.K. Saini,
N. Skhirtladze,
S. Toda,
F. Rebassoo,
D. Wright,
C. Anelli,
A. Baden,
O. Baron,
A. Belloni,
B. Calvert,
S.C. Eno,
C. Ferraioli,
J.A. Gomez,
N.J. Hadley,
S. Jabeen,
R.G. Kellogg,
T. Kolberg,
J. Kunkle,
Y. Lu,
A.C. Mignerey,
F. Ricci-Tam,
Y.H. Shin,
A. Skuja,
M.B. Tonjes,
S.C. Tonwar,
D. Abercrombie,
B. Allen,
A. Apyan,
V. Azzolini,
R. Barbieri,
A. Baty,
R. Bi,
K. Bierwagen,
S. Brandt,
W. Busza,
I.A. Cali,
Z. Demiragli,
L. Di Matteo,
G. Gomez Ceballos,
M. Goncharov,
D. Hsu,
Y. Iiyama,
G.M. Innocenti,
M. Klute,
D. Kovalskyi,
K. Krajczar,
Y.S. Lai,
Y.-J. Lee,
A. Levin,
P.D. Luckey,
B. Maier,
A.C. Marini,
C. Mcginn,
C. Mironov,
S. Narayanan,
X. Niu,
C. Paus,
C. Roland,
G. Roland,
J. Salfeld-Nebgen,
G.S.F. Stephans,
K. Tatar,
M. Varma,
D. Velicanu,
J. Veverka,
J. Wang,
T.W. Wang,
B. Wyslouch,
M. Yang,
V. Zhukova,
A.C. Benvenuti,
R.M. Chatterjee,
A. Evans,
A. Finkel,
A. Gude,
P. Hansen,
S. Kalafut,
S.C. Kao,
Y. Kubota,
Z. Lesko,
J. Mans,
S. Nourbakhsh,
N. Ruckstuhl,
R. Rusack,
N. Tambe,
J. Turkewitz,
J.G. Acosta,
S. Oliveros,
E. Avdeeva,
R. Bartek,
K. Bloom,
D.R. Claes,
A. Dominguez,
C. Fangmeier,
R. Gonzalez Suarez,
R. Kamalieddin,
I. Kravchenko,
A. Malta Rodrigues,
F. Meier,
J. Monroy,
J.E. Siado,
G.R. Snow,
B. Stieger,
M. Alyari,
J. Dolen,
J. George,
A. Godshalk,
C. Harrington,
I. Iashvili,
J. Kaisen,
A. Kharchilava,
A. Kumar,
A. Parker,
S. Rappoccio,
B. Roozbahani,
G. Alverson,
E. Barberis,
A. Hortiangtham,
A. Massironi,
D.M. Morse,
D. Nash,
T. Orimoto,
R. Teixeira De Lima,
D. Trocino,
R.-J. Wang,
D. Wood,
S. Bhattacharya,
O. Charaf,
K.A. Hahn,
A. Kubik,
A. Kumar,
N. Mucia,
N. Odell,
B. Pollack,
M.H. Schmitt,
K. Sung,
M. Trovato,
M. Velasco,
N. Dev,
M. Hildreth,
K. Hurtado Anampa,
C. Jessop,
D.J. Karmgard,
N. Kellams,
K. Lannon,
N. Marinelli,
F. Meng,
C. Mueller,
Y. Musienko,
M. Planer,
A. Reinsvold,
R. Ruchti,
G. Smith,
S. Taroni,
M. Wayne,
M. Wolf,
A. Woodard,
J. Alimena,
L. Antonelli,
B. Bylsma,
L.S. Durkin,
S. Flowers,
B. Francis,
A. Hart,
C. Hill,
R. Hughes,
W. Ji,
B. Liu,
W. Luo,
D. Puigh,
B.L. Winer,
H.W. Wulsin,
S. Cooperstein,
O. Driga,
P. Elmer,
J. Hardenbrook,
P. Hebda,
D. Lange,
J. Luo,
D. Marlow,
T. Medvedeva,
K. Mei,
M. Mooney,
J. Olsen,
C. Palmer,
P. Piroué,
D. Stickland,
A. Svyatkovskiy,
C. Tully,
A. Zuranski,
S. Malik,
A. Barker,
V.E. Barnes,
S. Folgueras,
L. Gutay,
M.K. Jha,
M. Jones,
A.W. Jung,
A. Khatiwada,
D.H. Miller,
N. Neumeister,
J.F. Schulte,
X. Shi,
J. Sun,
F. Wang,
W. Xie,
N. Parashar,
J. Stupak,
A. Adair,
B. Akgun,
Z. Chen,
K.M. Ecklund,
F.J.M. Geurts,
M. Guilbaud,
W. Li,
B. Michlin,
M. Northup,
B.P. Padley,
R. Redjimi,
J. Roberts,
J. Rorie,
Z. Tu,
J. Zabel,
B. Betchart,
A. Bodek,
P. de Barbaro,
R. Demina,
Y.t. Duh,
T. Ferbel,
M. Galanti,
A. Garcia-Bellido,
J. Han,
O. Hindrichs,
A. Khukhunaishvili,
K.H. Lo,
P. Tan,
M. Verzetti,
A. Agapitos,
J.P. Chou,
E. Contreras-Campana,
Y. Gershtein,
T.A. Gómez Espinosa,
E. Halkiadakis,
M. Heindl,
D. Hidas,
E. Hughes,
S. Kaplan,
R. Kunnawalkam Elayavalli,
S. Kyriacou,
A. Lath,
K. Nash,
H. Saka,
S. Salur,
S. Schnetzer,
D. Sheffield,
S. Somalwar,
R. Stone,
S. Thomas,
P. Thomassen,
M. Walker,
A.G. Delannoy,
M. Foerster,
J. Heideman,
G. Riley,
K. Rose,
S. Spanier,
K. Thapa,
O. Bouhali,
A. Celik,
M. Dalchenko,
M. De Mattia,
A. Delgado,
S. Dildick,
R. Eusebi,
J. Gilmore,
T. Huang,
E. Juska,
T. Kamon,
R. Mueller,
Y. Pakhotin,
R. Patel,
A. Perloff,
L. Perniè,
D. Rathjens,
A. Rose,
A. Safonov,
A. Tatarinov,
K.A. Ulmer,
N. Akchurin,
C. Cowden,
J. Damgov,
F. De Guio,
C. Dragoiu,
P.R. Dudero,
J. Faulkner,
E. Gurpinar,
S. Kunori,
K. Lamichhane,
S.W. Lee,
T. Libeiro,
T. Peltola,
S. Undleeb,
I. Volobouev,
Z. Wang,
S. Greene,
A. Gurrola,
R. Janjam,
W. Johns,
C. Maguire,
A. Melo,
H. Ni,
P. Sheldon,
S. Tuo,
J. Velkovska,
Q. Xu,
M.W. Arenton,
P. Barria,
B. Cox,
J. Goodell,
R. Hirosky,
A. Ledovskoy,
H. Li,
C. Neu,
T. Sinthuprasith,
X. Sun,
Y. Wang,
E. Wolfe,
F. Xia,
C. Clarke,
R. Harr,
P.E. Karchin,
J. Sturdy,
D.A. Belknap,
J. Buchanan,
C. Caillol,
S. Dasu,
L. Dodd,
S. Duric,
B. Gomber,
M. Grothe,
M. Herndon,
A. Hervé,
P. Klabbers,
A. Lanaro,
A. Levine,
K. Long,
R. Loveless,
I. Ojalvo,
T. Perry,
G.A. Pierro,
G. Polese,
T. Ruggles,
A. Savin,
N. Smith,
W.H. Smith,
D. Taylor,
N. Woods
Source
Abstract
The CMS Collaboration presents the first measurement of the differential cross section of jets from charm quarks produced in proton–lead (pPb) collisions at a nucleon–nucleon center-of-mass energy of sNN=5.02TeV, as well as results from charm quark jets in proton–proton (pp) collisions at s=2.76 and 5.02TeV. By comparing the yields of the pPb and pp collision systems at the same energy, a nuclear modification factor for charm jets from 55 to 400 GeV/c in pPb collisions at sNN=5.02TeV of RpA=0.92±0.07(stat)±0.11(syst) is obtained. This is consistent with an absence of final-state energy loss for charm quarks in pPb collisions. In addition, the fraction of jets coming from charm quarks is found to be consistent with that predicted by pythia 6 for pp collisions at s=2.76 and 5.02TeV, and is independent of the jet transverse momentum from 55 to 400 GeV/c.
Identifiers
journal ISSN : | 0370-2693 |
DOI | 10.1016/j.physletb.2017.06.053 |
Authors
Additional information
Publication languages:
English
Data set: Elsevier
Publisher
Elsevier Science
Fields of science
article